Name
Phone
Location
Please explain your enquiry in detail
Email
Product
Required
HP Customer Support Quick contact
E-mail
HP X121 1G SFP LC LX TransceiverHP X230 Local Connect 50cm CX4 Cable (JD363B)

HP X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver

HP X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver

Price per Unit (piece): Rs. 8 750.00

Ask a question about this product

Cabling distance (maximum) 2-220 m (62.5 µm core diameter, 160 MHz*km bandwidth), 2-275 m (62.5 µm core diameter, 200 MHz*km bandwidth), 2-500 m (50 µm core diameter, 400 MHz*km bandwidth), 2-550 m (50 µm core diameter, 500 MHz*km bandwidth)
Operating altitude (imperial) up to 10000 ft.
Operating humidity range 5 to 85% (noncondensing)
Operating temperature range 0 to 70°C
Ports 1 LC 1000Base-SX port, Duplex: full only
Product dimensions (W x D x H) 2.24 x 0.54 x 0.48 in
Storage temperature range (Celsius) -40 to 85°C
Storage temperature range (Fahrenheit) -40 to 203°F
Weight ( Imperial ) 0.04 lb
Weight ( Metric ) 0.02 kg
Extended specifications
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-SX
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
Connectivity Media 62.5/125 Multi-mode Fiber/50/125 multi-mode Fiber
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
Dimensions 0.49" Height x 0.54" Width x 2.24" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 0.71 oz




Customer Reviews:

There are yet no reviews for this product.
Please log in to write a review.


HP Care pack services

software drivers hp download hp laptop service forum find ur product